Print this Page

2009 Zone 3 Results

Big Green Lake – June 12-14, 2009

PlaceAnglerClub# of FishTotal Weight
1Kevin FassbindBay View1034.66
2Brady FarrellBay View1034.62
3Jason LoeweBeaver Dam1030.96
4Bob FosterBeaver Dam1029.58
5Keith MatushBadgerland1028.43
6Jesse KindBeaver Dam1026.18
7Doug BlankLake Ripley1025.70
8Charlie VoightBeaver Dam1025.37
9Dru AppelhansRockford924.56
10Jason FergeRiver County1024.40
11Perry PeckStateline924.33
12Brad LemkeC & R Bass1023.95
13Brian BeranekC & R Bass1023.46
14Alan MecikaiskiC & R Bass1023.38
15Todd BrunsonBay View1023.30
16Rex McTierRiver County923.04
17Shane Holden4 – Lakes1022.61
18Tom HaynesC & R Bass922.42
19Jason KomoroskiBeaver Dam1022.37
20Dan McAdamsMadison Bass822.30
21Augie PflumRiver County1022.30
22Logan BlissMadison Bass1022.20
23Wells KaiserMadison Bass1021.84
24Jon KelterLake Ripley721.75
25Kyle BlockRiver County1021.70
26Eric HiddeBeaver Dam921.45
27Bert WestBay View821.06
28Jim DickBlackhawk820.68
29Tim TheobaldMadison Bass820.64
30Bill WilsonBay View820.21
31Adam EiseleLake Ripley718.78
32Linda WilsonBay View818.40
33Joe McMinnRockford918.21
34Jesse DomerC & R Bass717.66
35Tom ButzineC & R Bass817.61
36Greg HautBeaver Dam817.41
37Dan HelmerBeaver Dam917.38
38Derek HoffmanBay View817.18
39QD Olsen4 – Lakes617.12
40Ed AndersAngler’s Edge816.76
41Dan EhmenAngler’s Edge616.55
42John FetzerRiver County616.38
43Chuck Knuteson4 – Lakes616.32
44Fred FosterBeaver Dam715.77
45Cory HerwigRiver County615.60
46Tony MelvinBlackhawk715.43
47Jeff KerstenMadison Bass615.27
48Chad Poff4 – Lakes615.17
49Scott SeggermanBeaver Dam715.01
50Ray SchuelerRiver County614.79
51Ken KaiserMadison Bass614.38
52Aaron DavidC & R Bass714.36
53Chuck RolfsmeyerBay View614.35
54Mike Moyer714.22
55Dan SellnowC & R Bass614.10
56Mike FirehammerBeaver Dam614.06
57Darrin Sharp4 – Lakes713.80
58Dave GarczynskiBeaver Dam613.65
59Mark EilbesBeaver Dam713.62
60David KesslerBlackhawk513.09
61Steve StephensC & R Bass512.78
62Mike PuterbaughRiver County612.08
63Boyd SmallRockford511.22
64Rick WendlandtBeaver Dam511.21
65Brian KorfmackerBay View411.11
66Andy AndersAngler’s Edge49.99
67Deven EtnyreRockford49.32
68Mike CroppLake Ripley59.11
69Doug LeyBlackhawk48.65
70Chad SchultzAngler’s Edge48.50
71Scott HodkiewiczMadison Bass47.44
72Kevin Raimer4 – Lakes47.30
73Bill CastilloMadison Bass47.14
74Russell OlsonStateline36.50
75Terry RenzBlackhawk46.48
76Tom LohseBlackhawk25.79
77Al WychStateline24.64
78Gary GottschalkBeaver Dam24.49
79Chad LetonBeaver Dam24.34
80Dan TrejoBeaver Dam24.29
81Dave Paape24.10
82Mark FryRockford23.91
83Joe KelterLake Ripley23.38
84Jerry AnnenBlackhawk23.29
85Lee HuffmanAngler’s Edge23.24
86Bob McDanielsRockford00.00
Dave Tompkins00.00
Mark O’NiellBeaver Dam00.00
Darrell NeadBlackhawk00.00

Permanent link to this article: http://www.wisconsinbass.com/2009-zone-3-results/