Print this Page

2010 State Tournament Results

 

PLACEANGLERCLUB# OF FISHTOTAL WEIGHT
1Jim TomsovicBlack River822.62
2Kevin FassbindBayview Bassmasters1020.72
3Brady FarrellBayview Bassmasters819.80
4Larry HildebrandtMadison Bass Club818.73
5Brad LemkeC & R Bass Anglers718.70
6Dan WendorfWisconsin Valley Bassbusters1018.51
7Harley NicksTeam Interstate1018.47
8Dru AppelhansRockford Hawg Hunters818.44
9Jesse KindBig Sacks Bass Club717.85
10Tom TischerLa Crosse Bassmasters817.67
11Doug BlankLake Ripley Lunkers716.39
12Dennis AnsellRacine County Bass Addicts816.17
13Kent Rusnak3 Rivers Bass715.43
14Nicholas SmyersLast Cast Bass Anglers715.27
15Charles Droudes IIBelle City Bass Anglers714.58
16Justin DrljacaBelle City Bass Anglers714.11
17Pete FollansbeeLaCrosse Bassmasters714.09
18Todd HoltmanPark City Bass Anglers513.87
19Chris PennybackerRacine County Bass Addicts613.68
20Rollie TruehlAngler’s Edge713.10
21Adam BussShawano Red Nek Bass Busters713.08
22Lance ArnoldussenC & R Bass Anglers612.80
23Randy WillemsCranberry County612.57
24Robert FosterBig Sacks Bass Club612.22
25Robert ShufeltShawano Red Nek Bass Busters711.95
26James KlassHeartland Bass Club711.92
27Scott Alo3 Rivers Bass511.57
28Brian ModrzejewskiWisconsin Valley Bassbusters511.52
29Dan EhmenAngler’s Edge711.39
30Charlie VoightBeaver Dam Bass Club510.07
31Eric HiddeBig Sacks Bass Club410.03
32Jack StahulakLast Cast Bass Anglers59.78
33Andy AndersAngler’s Edge59.67
34Mark McCartneyAngler’s Edge39.66
35Daniel ElsnerGreen Bay Bassmasters59.57
36Jon KelterLake Ripley Lunkers59.41
37Dan BrovarneyBelle City Bass Anglers49.37
38Steve WeinkeWisconsin Valley Bassbusters59.35
39Tim TheobaldMadison Bass Club49.33
40Deven EtnyreRockford Hawg Hunters49.30
41RJ WaiteCastle Rock Bassmasters49.21
42Tim SchulzWisconsin Valley Bassbusters39.15
43Scott DeVroyPackerland Bass Club49.03
44Adam EiseleLake Ripley Lunkers48.85
45Joe KelterLake Ripley Lunkers48.42
Cory Manier4 Lakes Bassmasters48.42
47Steve Hjort4 Lakes Bassmasters48.31
48Jeremy Eckes4 Lakes Bassmasters38.27
49Adam BarnardBass Assassin Bass Masters48.16
50Keith MatushBadgerland Bass Club47.92
51Ken KrygerPackerland Bass Club47.91
52Brian PostLake Ripley Lunkers37.55
53John VeregaLast Cast Bass Anglers47.53
54Steve MaliborskiBass Assassin Bass Masters47.48
55Chad PlaskeyBelle City Bass Anglers47.26
56Josh RobertsPackerland Bass Club47.16
57Michael FirehammerBeaver Dam Bass Club37.04
58Ray Loendorf JrTeam Interstate36.10
59Rod TwardowskiPark City Bass Anglers36.06
60Mike Johnson3 Rivers Bass35.81
61Ty LearPackerland Bass Club35.78
62Chris KempowskiBass Assassin Bass Masters25.70
63Dan HofmannPark City Bass Anglers35.43
64Bill CastilloMadison Bass Club25.36
65JB KrusePackerland Bass Club35.13
66Denny CarrollBlackhawk Basscasters35.06
67Greg HautBeaver Dam Bass Club35.03
68Thomas KonitzerPackerland Bass Club35.01
69Michael WargoletRacine County Bass Addicts34.99
70Mike SmithBass Assassin Bass Masters24.95
71John FetzerRiver County Bassmasters24.89
72Jeffery SchultzCastle Rock Bassmasters34.68
73Robert GaglianoHeartland Bass Club34.62
74Rick WendlandtBig Sacks Bass Club14.53
75Mike Frazer4 Lakes Bassmasters24.44
76Sean HortonLaCrosse Bassmasters24.40
77Robert Mc DanielRockford Hawg Hunters24.36
78Mike SimondsC & R Bass Anglers24.32
79Rod GaskillHodag Bassmasters24.14
80Jim JonesBelle City Bass Anglers24.05
81Dan DegnerAngler’s Edge24.04
82Tuan ButeLaCrosse Bassmasters23.89
83Tim FlahertyHeartland Bass Club23.73
84James SchleiferLa Crosse Bassmasters23.54
85Aaron DavidC & R Bass Anglers23.45
86Tom Darst SrBelle City Bass Anglers23.33
87Tim KonitzerPackerland Bass Club23.27
88Brian HajewskiBass Assassin Bass Masters23.12
89Dave AldrichBass Assassin Bass Masters22.94
90Dan McAdamsMadison Bass Club12.76
91Matt SmithBass Assassin Bass Masters12.63
92Mick KrsticRacine County Bass Addicts12.50
93Shane Schultz3 Rivers Bass12.14
94Chris BurganHodag Bassmasters11.99
QD Olsen4 Lakes Bassmasters11.99
96Eric StilesGreen Bay Bassmasters11.97
97Dan SchiebeStevens Point Bassmasters11.96
98Brian VurnovasAngler’s Edge11.88
Shawn FulmerRacine County Bass Addicts11.88
100Chad SchultzAngler’s Edge11.86
101Perry PeckStateline11.82
102Ron BovilleBeaver Dam Bass Club11.78
103Jason StrebelShawano Red Nek Bass Busters11.77
104Nicholas KastenBelle City Bass Anglers11.76
105Jason KomorowskiBig Sacks Bass Club11.75
106Terry BaumgartnerShawano Red Nek Bass Busters11.59
107Anthony DvorakRacine County Bass Addicts11.58
108Bill WilsonBayview Bassmasters11.54
109David WeisenbergerWisconsin Valley Bassbusters11.45
110Thomas HaynesC & R Bass Anglers00
Andy RitchieCastle Rock Bassmasters00
Paul JagemanManitowoc County00
Dennis ChristensenCastle Rock Bassmasters00
Tim LearPackerland Bass Club00
Nathen GraewinCranberry County00
Lee HuffmanAngler’s Edge00
Ron Anderson3 Rivers Bass00
Randy WaiteCastle Rock Bassmasters00
Allen WychStateline00

Permanent link to this article: http://www.wisconsinbass.com/2010-state-tournament-results/