Print this Page

History

aso

STATE TEAMS
2015Nick Smyers, Tim Theobold, Larry Hildebrandt, Jim Jones, Brady Farrell, Brian Saari, Chris Pennybacker, Kevin Fassbind, Andy Dassow, Joe McMinn, Mitch Vanert, Dan Ehmen
2014Adam Buss, Les Barnard, Vue Thao, Greg Grauvogl, Dave Lorier, Larry Hildebrandt, John Verega, Brad Lemke, Brady Farrell, Zach McCartney, Nicholas Smyers, Rebecca Fisher- Smyers
2013Nicholas Smyers, Jim Jones, Jason Loewe, Jim Tomsovic, Dan Ehmen, Kevin Herlitcke, Doug Blank, David Loewe, Al Mecikalski, Rick Bosshard, Dennis Ansell, Josh Grams
2012Ben Otto, Ryan Whitacre, Chad Richardson, Dan Ehmen, Kyle Carpenter, Jim Schleifer, Scott Alo, Phil Richardson, Fernando Lobato, Greg Grauvogl, Max Mueller, Jesse Kassera
2011Jim Tomsovic, Kevin Fassbind, Brady Farrell, Larry Hildebrandt, Brad Lemke, Dan Wendorf, Harley Nicks, Dru Appelhans, Jesse Kind, Tom Tischer, Doug Blank, Dennis Ansell
2010Adam Eisle, Eric Stiles, Terry Baumgarnter, Jim Klass, Jason Komoroski, Eric Hidde, Mike Johnson, Robert Foster, Dan Elsner, Justin Drjlaca, Dan Hofmann, Jesse Kind
2008Kevin Raimer, Larry Hildebrandt, Kevin Fassbind, Nick Smyers, Robert Foster, Jack Stahulak, Rick Bosshard, Brian Modrzejewski, Steve Birch, Danny Mancini, Keith Matush, Terry Baumgarnter
2007Russ Cable, Warren Thomas, Dan Elsner, Roger Teske, Jim Jones, Dru Appelhans, Nick Smyers, Dave Aldrich, Chad Johnson, Chris Johnson, Rick Bosshard, Chris Jones
2006Doug Blank, Mike Simonds, Chad Richardson, Jim Jones, Randy Waite, Bill Kralewski, Jeff Schleifer, Mike Steffeck, Rob Heilman, Chad Johnson, Brandon Stevens, Keith Clegg
2005Brady Farrell, Jimmy Johnson, Gary Schild, Kevin Fassbind, Jody Campbell, Randy Waite, Dru Applehans, Dan Mc Garry, Jim Schleifer, Jason Yeager, Nick Smyers, Russ Cable
2004Jim Johnson, Jeremy Foster, DC Christensen, Randy Burch, David Snyder, Jim Schleifer, Jeff Schleifer, Brady Farrell, Tony Hall, Kevin Raimer, Rick Hartwig, Kevin Fassbind
2003Paul Shenep, Steve Linzmeyer, Bryan Cain, Joe Kopke, Jeremy Foster, Ken Kryger, Brady Farrell, Mike Nowak, Daniel Elsner, Warren Thomas, Gary Kubik, Jim Johnson
2002Rick Bossard, Terry Hilbert, Mike Mayan, Bob Dobratz, David Weisenberger, Jim St. Marie, Jim Schleifer, Tom Perkins, Chris Wilson, Jim Jones, Scott Johnson, Randy Waite
2001Jim Johnson, Bill Oldenburg Jr., Paul Balmer, Kirk Morrow, Bill LaRue, Josh Miller, Richard Pechacek, David Snyder, Scott Peterson, Terry Hilbert, Josh Muskevitsch, Brian Brecka
2000Jay Wollenberg, Keith Clegg, Jim Johnson, Kevin Fassbind, Mike Johnson, Jeff St Clair, Richard Klein, Brian Gabrielson, Eric Horswill, Gordie Seigl Jr, Ted Buckman, Gary Meyers
1999Bob Dobratz, Robert Bittner, Joe Flinn, Josh Miller, Ken Snow, Wes Haney, Paul Balmer, Dennis Christensen, Randy Burch, Mike Gauthier, John Johnson, Bill La Rue
1998Bob Dobratz, Jim Schleifer, Jeff Farrell, Bill Wilson, Roger Olson Sr, Steve Linzmeyer, Jay Schultz, Dick Martin, Bill Oldenburg Jr,, Jeremy Foster, Mike Dettwiler, Jim Johnson
1997Thomas Boehm, Brady Farrell, Jeff Farrell, Tom Faucher Sr,, Nathan Huss, Jay Wollenburg, Ken Rucker, Bob Scharf, Kevin Fassbind, Jay Motzko, Todd Coombs, Butch Derickson
1996Dave Bitter, Tom Tischer, Jeff Schleifer, Mike Wargolet, Eric Wilterdink, Todd Coombs, Warren Thomas, Jim Jones, Tony Penn, Keith Clegg, Cosme Gallegos, Jay Schultz
1995Jeff Schliefer, Kevin Johnson, Mike Robey, Richard Pechacek, Mike Holba, Dennis Christensen, Dennis Lake, Ken Snow, Corey Pigorsch, Dan Guendert, Thomas Chaplain, Don Sommer
1994Mike Holba, Randy Eddy, Larry Stanaitis, Mike Tischer, Bill Loomis, Kevin Rapp, Tom Strangstalien, Jim Schleifer, Warren Thomas, Don Sommer, Tom Faucher Jr, Jeff Kuhn
1993Bill Oldenburg, Mike Tischer, Tom Tischer, Joe Moreau, Jeff Schleifer, Tom Farchione, Dave Weisenberger, Don Sommer, Andy Ritchie, Mike Savaglia, Keith LaBlaine, Dave Matzke
National Championship Qualifiers
2015Nick Smyers & Vue Thao
2014Jim Jones & Jason Loewe
2013Ben Otto & Chad Richardson
2012JBrady Farrell & Tom Tischer
2011AMike Johnson & Jim Klass
2010Nick Smyers
ZONE 2 CHAMPIONS
2015Andy DassowPark City Bass Anglers
2013Todd HoltmanPark City Bass Anglers
2012Todd HoltmanPark City Bass Club
2011Ben OttoGreen Bay Bassmasters
2010Dan HofmannPark City Bass Club
2009Todd HoltmanPark City Bass Club
2008Joe HeitschmidtPark City Bass Club
2007Ted Heitschmidt JRNorthern Lakes
2006Chris JohnsonGreen Bay Bassmasters
ZONE 3 CHAMPIONS
2015Kevin FassbindBayview Bassmasters
2013Brian SaariMadison Bass Club
2012Kevin FassbindBayview Bassmasters
2011Joe McMinnRockford Hawg Hunters
2010Tom HaynesC & R Bass Anglers
2009Kevin FassbindBayview Bassmasters
2008Brady FarrellBayview Bassmasters
2007Deven EtnyreRockford Hawg Hunters
2006Russ CableMadison Bass Club
ZONE 4 CHAMPIONS
2015Dave FieldsCastle Rock Bassmasters
2013Dennis Christersen
2012Fernando Lobato3 Rivers Bass Club
2011Chad Richardson3 Rivers Bass Club
2010Tom TischerLaCrosse Bassmasters
2009Chad Richardson3 Rivers Bass Club
2008Rob HeilmanLaCrosse Bassmasters
2007Jim TomsovicBlack River Bass Club
2006Dan McGarryCastle Rock Bassmasters
ZONE 5 CHAMPIONS
2015Nick SmyersLast Cast Bass Anglers
2013Nick SmyersLast Cast Bass Anglers
2012Rick BosshardHeartland Bass Club
2011Jim JonesBelle City Bass
2010Jim JonesBelle City Bass
2009Tom TrawitzkeLast Cast Bass Anglers
2008Jack StahulakLast Cast Bass Anglers
2007Bob BungardHeartland Bass Club
2006Rick BosshardHeartland Bass Club
ZONE 6 CHAMPIONS
2007Jesse KindBeaver Dam Bass Anglers
2006Chad JohnsonManitowoc Bass Club
4 MAN CLASSIC CHAMPIONS
2015C & R Bass Club
2014Madison Bass Club
20134 Lakes Bassmasters
2012Wisconsin Valley Bassbusters
20113 Rivers Bass Club
2010Madison Bass Club
2009Red Nek Bass Busters
2008Bayview Bassmasters
2007Glacier Valley
20064 Lakes Bassmasters
2005All For Fun Bassmasters
2004Bayview Bassmasters
2003Manitowoc County
2002Lake Ripley Lunkers
2001Oshkosh Bassmasters
2000 Bayview Bassmasters
MR BASS CHAMPIONS
2015Jason LoeweSkoolin Bass
2014Nick SmyersLast Cast Bass Anglers
2013Alan MecikalskiStatewide Bass
2012Jason LoeweBeaver Dam Bass Anglers
2011Brian SaariMadison Bass Club
2010Perry PeckStateline Bass
2009Tom HaynesC & R Bass Anglers
2008Mike SimondsC & R Bass Anglers
2007Mike SimondsC & R Bass Anglers
2006Dan McGarryCastle Rock Bassmasters
2005 Keith Clegg Waupaca Bass Club
2004 Randy Grinnell Indianhead
2003 Dennis Clark Rednek
2002 Steve WeinkeWausau
2001 Brian Brecka Buffalo City
2000 Warren Thomas Lakes Country
1999 Ken Snow St Croix Bassmasters
1998 John Johnson Rockford Hawg Hunters
1997Rod Platson Cedar River Bassmasters
1996 Kevin Bartlein Southeastern Bassmasters
1995Jim JonesBelle City Bass Anglers
1994Mick GreenNorthland Bass
1993Randy BurchFlambeau Bassmasters
JUNIOR CHAMPIONS AGE GROUP 11-14
2015Hunter Krueger
2014Noah CarverBelle City
2012Luke LoewePops Garczynski Youth
2011Dante CirilloC & R Bass Anglers Youth
2010Mason Van ErtC & R Bass Anglers Youth
2009Steven SellnowC & R Bass Anglers Youth
2008Aaron ChapmanC & R Bass Anglers Youth
2007Steven SellnowC & R Bass Anglers Youth
2006Danny RothManitowoc Youth Bass Club
JUNIOR CHAMPIONS AGE GROUP 15-18
2012Kyler ChelminiakStatewide Bass Youth
2011Kyler ChelminiakC & R Bass Anglers Youth
2010Kason MorleyCastle Rock Bassmasters Youth
2009Kyler ChelminiakC & R Bass Anglers Youth
2008Joe HeitschmidtPark City Bass Youth Club
2007Corey Bump JRPark City Bass Youth Club
2006Melanie HoltmanPark City Bass Youth Club

Permanent link to this article: http://www.wisconsinbass.com/wbf-history/